PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY OF LIPRASA 2015, S.L.U.

UNDER SPANISH ORGANIC LAW 15/1999, DECEMBER 13TH, REGULATING PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION (LOPD), WE INFORM THE USER THAT PERSONAL DATA REFERRING TO INDIVIDUALS, COLLECTED IN ANY OF THE SECTIONS OF THIS WEBSITE OR ANY OTHER PROVIDED BY THE USER THROUGHOUT THEIR RELATIONSHIP WITH LIPRASA 2015, S.L.U. (HENCEFORTH, LIPRASA), WILL BE INCLUDED IN PERSONAL DATA FILES, BEING THEIR RESPONSIBLE LIPRASA, AND WHOSE PURPOSE IS THE MANAGEMENT AND CONTROL OF THE ESTABLISHED CONTRACTUAL OR DEALING RELATIONSHIPS AND THE REALIZATION OF DIVERSE CONTACTS.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY LIPRASA WILL ENJOY THE RIGHT PROTECTION ACCORDING TO THE TERMS ESTABLISHED IN THE TITLE VIII OF THE ROYAL DECREE 1720/2007, DECEMBER 21ST, FOR WHICH THE REGULATION OF ORGANIC LAW 15/1999 WAS PASSED, DECEMBER 13TH, ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION, EXPOUNDED IN ARTICLE 9 OF THE LOPD.

THE USER GUARANTEES THAT ALL DATA AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THEM TO LIPRASA THROUGHOUT THE WEBSITE OR ANY OTHER MEAN ARE THOSE OF THEIR OWN; OTHERWISE, THE USER GUARANTEES HAVING EXPLICIT CONSENT FROM THE HOLDERS OF THE DATA AND INFORMATION TO BE SHARED WITH LIPRASA, WITH THE PURPOSE OF BEING ADDED TO OUR FILES IN THE CONDITIONS AND WITH THE OBJECTIVES ESTABLISHED IN THE CURRENT PRIVACY POLICY.
WHEN YOU REGISTER AS A USER OF WWW.LACARRERADELPEREGRINO.COM, YOU WILL BE ASSIGNED A USERNAME AND A PASSWORD WHICH WILL ALLOW YOU TO LOG IN, AT ANY TIME, AS A REGISTERED USER OF THE WEBSITE, AND THEREFORE, YOU WILL BE GRANTED ACCESS TO EVERY FEATURE THEREIN. THE USER WILL BE ABLE TO CHANGE THEIR PASSWORD LATER, WHICH SHALL BE GUARDED BY THEM AND NEVER SHARED WITH THIRD PARTIES, FALLING SOLELY UNDER THEIR RESPONSIBILITY.

IF YOU DETECT THAT YOUR PASSWORD AND/OR USER HAVE BEEN STOLEN OR ACCESSED BY THIRD PARTIES, YOU SHALL IMMEDIATELY COMMUNICATE THIS TO LIPRASA, SO THEIR ADMINISTRATORS CAN PROVIDE YOU WITH NEW LOG IN DETAILS.

THE INDIVIDUAL WILL BE ABLE TO EXERCISE THEIR RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL OR OPPOSE THEIR DATA BY CONTACTING LIPRASA 2015, S.L.U. THROUGH ITS POSTAL ADDRESS AT C/CLAUDIO COELLO 88-1ºB (28006 – MADRID), OR BY MEANS OF AN EMAIL TO ADMINISTRACION@REDEGAL.COM, MENTIONING IN BOTH CASES THE SUBJECT: “DATA PROTECTION”, ATTACHING A DOCUMENT SIGNED FOR THIS PURPOSE AND A COPY OF SOME SORT OF IDENTITY PROOF.

LIKEWISE AND UNLESS WE HAVE YOUR EXPLICIT CONSENT, YOU ARE INFORMED THAT THE AFOREMENTIONED DATA WILL NOT BE USED FOR THE SENDING OF UNSOLICITED COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS WHICH HAVE NOT BEEN EXPLICITLY AND PREVIOUSLY AUTHORIZED BY YOU, THROUGH EMAIL, ACCORDING TO THE TERMS ESTABLISHED BY ACT 34/2002 ON SERVICES OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE (LSSI).

IF THE USER ENTERS THEIR DETAILS IN THE FORMS CONTAINED WITHIN THE WEBSITE

PERSONAL DATA, VOLUNTARILY PROVIDED BY YOU WHEN FILLING IN THE FORMS AVAILABLE IN THIS WEBSITE WILL BE TREATED UNDER THE PROTECTION AND ARRANGEMENTS SPECIFIED BY ORGANIC LAW 15/1999, DECEMBER 13TH, ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION (LOPD), BEING COLLECTED IN PERSONAL DATA FILES DULY REGISTERED IN THE GENERAL REGISTRY OF THE SPANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY, WHOSE RESPONSIBLE IS LIPRASA 2015, S.L.U., AND WHOSE PURPOSE IS THE MANAGEMENT OF THE CONTACTS AND COMMUNICATIONS MADE TO SEND INFORMATION RELATED TO THE ACTIVITIES AND SERVICES OF THE COMPANY THAT MIGHT BE OF YOUR INTEREST, AS WELL AS TO PROCESS THE USER ENTRIES IN THE CORRESPONDING EVENT OR EVENTS.
FIELDS MARKED AS “REQUIRED” WILL BE MANDATORY, THEREFORE IF SUCH FIELDS ARE NOT FULFILLED, THIS WILL PREVENT THE USER FROM ENJOYING, TOTALLY OR PARTIALLY, THE SERVICES AND INFORMATION OFFERED IN THIS WEBSITE.
BY SUBMITTING ANY OF THE FORMS INCLUDED IN THIS WEBSITE, YOU ARE EXPLICITLY CONSENTING LIPRASA TO CONTACT YOU THROUGH EMAIL OR ANY OTHER MEANS OF COMMUNICATION IN ORDER TO REPLY TO YOUR QUERIES OR QUESTIONS, ACCORDING TO THE TERMS ESTABLISHED BY ACT 34/2002 ON SERVICES OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE (LSSI).